HouseValuation
Home·WS7·Valuation

22, WOODLAND WAY, WS7 4UP

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£302,400

Median £2,880/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £265,000£330,000
Estimated value: £302,400Last sold (Dec 2017): £181,800

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near WS7 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 FERNDALE CLOSE
WS7 4US · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000108£2,407D88%
40 THE RIDGEWAY
WS7 4SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00098£3,367D87%
20 BIRCH AVENUE
WS7 4TQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000101£2,921C87%
62 SYCAMORE ROAD
WS7 4RN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£177,00092£1,924C85%
38 THE RIDGEWAY
WS7 4SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00090£2,944D83%
31 BONEY HAY ROAD
WS7 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00099£2,323D82%
39 GULLICK WAY
WS7 1FH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000115£1,913C82%
112A IRONSTONE ROAD
WS7 1LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00092£2,880C82%
8 THE RIDGEWAY
WS7 4SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,05083£2,989D82%
26 BUCKLEY WAY
WS7 3AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000103£2,816B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address