Estimated value
£296,061
Median £2,407/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£234,000Median £287,500£340,000
Estimated value: £296,061Last sold (Jan 2014): £125,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near WS7 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 FERNDALE CLOSE WS7 4US · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 108 | £2,407 | D | 88% |
33 OVERHILL ROAD WS7 4SU · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £263,000 | 110 | £2,391 | E | 87% |
128 RUGELEY ROAD WS7 1NR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 106 | £2,689 | E | 85% |
53 THE RIDGEWAY WS7 4SP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £287,500 | 121 | £2,376 | D | 84% |
39 GLENMORE AVENUE WS7 4UW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 129 | £2,636 | D | 84% |
51 WARREN ROAD WS7 4SY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 118 | £2,373 | E | 83% |
40 THE RIDGEWAY WS7 4SP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 98 | £3,367 | D | 81% |
34 WARREN ROAD WS7 4SY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £234,000 | 117 | £2,000 | D | 80% |