Estimated value
£347,091
Median £2,733/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £410,000£585,000
Estimated value: £347,091Last sold (Jun 2024): £310,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near WS7 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 FERNDALE CLOSE WS7 4US · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 108 | £2,407 | D | 85% |
34 HILLCREST RISE WS7 4SH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 121 | £2,686 | D | 85% |
2 REDWING CLOSE WS7 0LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 134 | £4,366 | C | 83% |
51 RUGELEY ROAD WS7 1AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 113 | £3,097 | D | 82% |
1 FOXCROFT CLOSE WS7 4ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 150 | £2,733 | D | 82% |
22 BURNTWOOD ROAD WS7 0JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 115 | £4,174 | C | 82% |
145 HUNSLET ROAD WS7 9LA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 140 | £3,393 | D | 82% |
53 THE RIDGEWAY WS7 4SP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £287,500 | 121 | £2,376 | D | 81% |