HouseValuation
Home·WS7·Valuation

39, LARKSPUR AVENUE, WS7 4SR

Semi-detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£371,676

Median £2,636/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £315,000£610,000
Estimated value: £371,676Last sold (Mar 2017): £169,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near WS7 4SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 THE RIDGEWAY
WS7 4SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,500121£2,376D87%
39 GLENMORE AVENUE
WS7 4UW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,000129£2,636D87%
22 FERNDALE CLOSE
WS7 4US · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000108£2,407D85%
54 LARKSPUR AVENUE
WS7 4SS · Semi-detached
May 2025£295,000123£2,398D82%
1 FOXCROFT CLOSE
WS7 4ST · Detached
Dec 2025£410,000150£2,733D82%
1 FOXCROFT CLOSE
WS7 4ST · Detached
Dec 2025£410,000150£2,733D82%
37 THE RIDGEWAY
WS7 4SP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,000126£2,500C81%
173 LICHFIELD ROAD
WS7 0HX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£610,000140£4,357D81%
31 BONEY HAY ROAD
WS7 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00099£2,323D79%
8 THE RIDGEWAY
WS7 4SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,05083£2,989D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address