Estimated value
£120,688
Median £3,176/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £114,000£160,000
Estimated value: £120,688Last sold (Apr 2025): £106,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near WS7 2ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8D FERNLEIGH AVENUE WS7 2ES · Flat | Aug 2025 | £108,500 | 37 | £2,932 | C | 87% |
4 MARQUIS COURT WS7 4XD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £132,000 | 43 | £3,070 | D | 80% |
11 MARQUIS COURT WS7 4XD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £108,000 | 34 | £3,176 | D | 80% |
58B COTTAGE LANE WS7 4XZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 34 | £3,235 | D | 80% |
16 DEAL AVENUE WS7 2EU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 56 | £2,857 | D | 77% |
2 MARQUIS COURT WS7 4XD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 33 | £3,333 | C | 77% |
3 MARQUIS COURT WS7 4XD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £129,000 | 39 | £3,308 | C | 77% |
8 MARQUIS COURT WS7 4XD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £112,000 | 33 | £3,394 | C | 77% |
54A COTTAGE LANE WS7 4XZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 40 | £3,000 | C | 77% |