Estimated value
£490,100
Median £3,770/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £420,000£585,000
Estimated value: £490,100Last sold (Dec 2017): £246,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near WS7 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 REDWING CLOSE WS7 0LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 134 | £4,366 | C | 80% |
51 RUGELEY ROAD WS7 1AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 113 | £3,097 | D | 79% |
22 BURNTWOOD ROAD WS7 0JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 115 | £4,174 | C | 79% |
145 HUNSLET ROAD WS7 9LA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 140 | £3,393 | D | 79% |
156 CHORLEY ROAD WS7 2PF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 126 | £3,770 | C | 78% |
47 FAIR LADY DRIVE WS7 1ZZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £409,000 | 120 | £3,408 | D | 77% |
42 NORTON LANE WS7 0HN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 94 | £4,149 | D | 77% |
16 SQUIRRELS HOLLOW WS7 2YS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 122 | £2,869 | C | 77% |
7 NORTH STREET WS7 2PB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £228,000 | 96 | £2,375 | E | 77% |