HouseValuation
Home·WS7·Valuation

63, MORLEY ROAD, WS7 2DE

Terraced·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£412,691

Median £2,969/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £310,000£610,000
Estimated value: £412,691Last sold (Nov 2015): £235,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near WS7 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 REDWOOD DRIVE
WS7 2AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00086£2,907D78%
2 STOUR CLOSE
WS7 9JY · Terraced
Jun 2025£389,000131£2,969D78%
21 ROBINSON ROAD
WS7 2LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,00079£1,835D77%
53 THE RIDGEWAY
WS7 4SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,500121£2,376D76%
39 GLENMORE AVENUE
WS7 4UW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,000129£2,636D76%
34 BRIDGE CROSS ROAD
WS7 2BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000104£2,981D76%
173 LICHFIELD ROAD
WS7 0HX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£610,000140£4,357D75%
12 ALDEN HURST
WS7 2BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,00085£3,035C75%
38 REDWOOD DRIVE
WS7 2AS · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00075£2,933D74%
12 JONES LANE
WS7 9DS · Terraced
Sept 2025£380,000106£3,585D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address