HouseValuation
Home·WS6·Valuation

72, WESTBOURNE AVENUE, WS6 7DF

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,097

Median £3,607/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £260,000£288,000
Estimated value: £256,097Last sold (Dec 2023): £144,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near WS6 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
122 SUTHERLAND ROAD
WS6 7BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£287,50068£4,228D86%
53 WESTBOURNE AVENUE
WS6 7DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£220,00072£3,056D86%
4 MOUNT CLOSE
WS6 7BP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00061£3,607D85%
17 OAK RIDGE DRIVE
WS6 7QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£266,50073£3,651C85%
43 SUTHERLAND ROAD
WS6 7BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00090£2,889D84%
576 WALSALL ROAD
WS6 6AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£276,00078£3,538D84%
8 CHESTNUT DRIVE
WS6 7DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£288,00076£3,789D84%
7 CAMPIANS AVENUE
WS6 7HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00056£4,250D84%
47 NEW HORSE ROAD
WS6 7BL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00081£3,148D84%
96 STATION STREET
WS6 7EQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£158,00077£2,052D84%

Dig deeper into this address