HouseValuation
Home·WS5·Valuation

44, SEGUNDO ROAD, WS5 4PY

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,568

Median £2,744/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £215,000£252,000
Estimated value: £197,568Last sold (Dec 2021): £220,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near WS5 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
213 WOODRUFF WAY
WS5 4SB · Terraced
Dec 2025£202,00067£3,015D88%
120 LADBURY ROAD
WS5 4HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,00082£2,744D87%
42 BROCKHURST CRESCENT
WS5 4PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£194,00078£2,487B84%
66 TALKE ROAD
WS5 4PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00070£2,357D84%
10 BARRINGTON CLOSE
WS5 4HS · Terraced
Jun 2025£210,00077£2,727D83%
108 BIRCHFIELD WAY
WS5 4EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£184,00079£2,329D82%
9 CYPRESS ROAD
WS5 4EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,00081£3,111C82%
33 CHERRY TREE AVENUE
WS5 4JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00066£3,485D82%
14 BURFORD CLOSE
WS5 4HL · Terraced
May 2025£215,00082£2,622D82%
7 HAWTHORNE ROAD
WS5 4NA · Terraced
May 2025£240,00071£3,380D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address