Estimated value
£427,683
Median £3,853/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £420,000£460,000
Estimated value: £427,683Last sold (Nov 2024): £410,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near WS4 2EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 SOMERSET ROAD WS4 2DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 109 | £3,853 | D | 90% |
20 REGINA DRIVE WS4 2HB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 116 | £3,879 | D | 88% |
25 SOMERSET ROAD WS4 2DW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 110 | £4,045 | D | 85% |
33 SOMERSET ROAD WS4 2DW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £360,000 | 102 | £3,529 | D | 83% |
6 STENCILLS DRIVE WS4 2HP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 132 | £3,485 | D | 83% |
13 STENCILLS ROAD WS4 2HJ · Detached | May 2025 | £420,000 | 109 | £3,853 | D | 82% |
72 BUCHANAN ROAD WS4 2EN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 88 | £4,830 | D | 81% |
58 THE PARKWAY WS4 1XB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 92 | £3,804 | D | 80% |
44 ARGYLE ROAD WS4 2EX · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | E | 80% |