Estimated value
£222,227
Median £2,813/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £225,000£347,000
Estimated value: £222,227Last sold (Aug 2017): £153,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 SHIREVIEW ROAD WS3 4EA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £218,000 | 81 | £2,691 | C | 93% |
67 COPSE CRESCENT WS3 4EE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £219,000 | 78 | £2,808 | D | 89% |
6 WALSALL ROAD WS3 4DR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 80 | £2,563 | D | 88% |
48 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD WS3 4AB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 80 | £2,813 | D | 88% |
60 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD WS3 4AB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 88 | £2,557 | D | 88% |
3 OAKLANDS WAY WS3 4BG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 74 | £3,986 | D | 87% |
6 CANTERBURY CLOSE WS3 4PB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £347,000 | 80 | £4,338 | D | 87% |
2 OAKFIELD DRIVE WS3 4HQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 79 | £3,063 | D | 87% |
60A ALLENS LANE WS3 4JS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 75 | £2,067 | D | 86% |
63 MAPLE ROAD WS3 4JJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address