HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

1, REDBOURN ROAD, WS3 3XT

Detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£366,663

Median £2,981/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,000Median £375,000£450,000
Estimated value: £366,663Last sold (May 2022): £475,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WS3 3XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 SANSTONE ROAD
WS3 3SB · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000139£2,698C91%
94 FERNDOWN CLOSE
WS3 3XH · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000139£3,237C86%
68 FERNDOWN CLOSE
WS3 3XH · Detached
Mar 2026£385,00094£4,096C85%
8 BYEWAYS
WS3 3RW · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000119£2,773B85%
6 BYEWAYS
WS3 3RW · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000111£2,928D84%
6 ENDERLEY CLOSE
WS3 3PF · Detached
Oct 2025£399,999107£3,738D83%
15 RALSTON CLOSE
WS3 3XS · Detached
Jul 2025£350,000117£2,991C83%
255A SNEYD LANE
WS3 2LR · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000141£2,589C83%
29 BEALEYS LANE
WS3 2JU · Detached
Mar 2026£409,000139£2,942D83%
22 WALTON HEATH
WS3 3UF · Detached
Jan 2026£307,000103£2,981C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address