HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

7, BELL TOWER CLOSE, WS3 3FB

Flat·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£125,664

Median £2,464/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,000Median £132,000£198,000
Estimated value: £125,664Last sold (Jan 2026): £100,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near WS3 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 BELL TOWER CLOSE
WS3 3FB · Flat
Jan 2026£97,00066£1,470B87%
173 WINDRUSH CLOSE
WS3 4LJ · Flat
Dec 2025£135,00053£2,547C83%
4 OAKMOUNT CLOSE
WS3 4AS · Flat
Feb 2026£132,00049£2,694D82%
57 WINDRUSH CLOSE
WS3 4LJ · Flat
Jan 2026£138,00056£2,464D81%
76A WALKER ROAD
WS3 1JZ · Flat
Oct 2025£95,00057£1,667C81%
MATTESLEY COURT, 9 (FLAT 57) CRESSWELL CRESCENT
WS3 2US · Flat
Aug 2025£44,00052£846C79%
15 TURTON CLOSE
WS3 3XY · Terraced
Feb 2026£198,00055£3,600C78%
MATTESLEY COURT, 9 (FLAT 22) CRESSWELL CRESCENT
WS3 2US · Flat
Jul 2025£63,00052£1,212C78%
149 WINDRUSH CLOSE
WS3 4LJ · Flat
Jul 2025£105,00052£2,019C78%
12 WOODCROFT CLOSE
WS3 4DB · Flat
May 2025£155,00056£2,768C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address