Estimated value
£206,403
Median £1,929/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £191,000£315,000
Estimated value: £206,403Last sold (Dec 2019): £118,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near WS3 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 NEATH WAY WS3 2QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 91 | £2,527 | D | 89% |
36 KIRKSTALL CRESCENT WS3 2SR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 112 | £1,741 | D | 88% |
471 BLOXWICH ROAD WS3 2XA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 112 | £1,250 | E | 86% |
255 BROAD LANE WS3 2TH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £191,000 | 99 | £1,929 | D | 86% |
41 ALLENS LANE WS3 4JR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 117 | £2,692 | D | 85% |
87 COALWAY ROAD WS3 2PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £137,000 | 94 | £1,457 | D | 85% |
83 CENTRAL DRIVE WS3 2QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,000 | 88 | £2,341 | D | 84% |
4 FOUNTAINS WAY WS3 2RN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 96 | £1,354 | C | 84% |
7 CLARENDON STREET WS3 2HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 101 | £1,881 | D | 84% |