HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

21, ABINGDON WAY, WS3 2SU

Terraced·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,272

Median £2,048/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £172,000£230,000
Estimated value: £182,272Last sold (Sept 2017): £97,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near WS3 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 CENTRAL DRIVE
WS3 2QJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£206,00088£2,341D90%
319 GLASTONBURY CRESCENT
WS3 2RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,00082£2,098D90%
71 HIGH STREET
WS3 2DF · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00085£1,647D89%
2 MARLBOROUGH STREET
WS3 2HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£172,00084£2,048D89%
20 NEATH WAY
WS3 2QY · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00091£2,527D89%
590 BLOXWICH ROAD
WS3 2XE · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00089£1,685E87%
75 CRESSWELL CRESCENT
WS3 2TT · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00088£2,102C86%
686 BLOXWICH ROAD
WS3 2BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00085£1,647D86%
24 GREEN LANE
WS3 2BP · Terraced
Oct 2025£112,00090£1,244D86%
255 BROAD LANE
WS3 2TH · Terraced
Oct 2025£191,00099£1,929D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address