Estimated value
£184,005
Median £2,115/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £185,000£385,000
Estimated value: £184,005Last sold (Mar 2023): £278,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near WS3 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BAY TREE ROAD WS3 2JY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | C | 87% |
68 FERNDOWN CLOSE WS3 3XH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 94 | £4,096 | C | 86% |
2 PARKER STREET WS3 2LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £184,000 | 87 | £2,115 | D | 83% |
78 CRESSWELL CRESCENT WS3 2UH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 88 | £2,045 | C | 83% |
29 SHEARWATER ROAD WS3 1DG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 85 | £2,824 | C | 82% |
154 VALLEY ROAD WS3 3AP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 76 | £1,553 | D | 82% |
33 SANDBANK WS3 2HH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £192,000 | 75 | £2,560 | D | 82% |
87 COALWAY ROAD WS3 2PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £137,000 | 94 | £1,457 | D | 82% |
65 IRVINE ROAD WS3 2DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 84 | £2,048 | D | 81% |