HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

52, WEST STREET, WS3 2BE

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£140,022

Median £2,593/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,000Median £155,000£255,000
Estimated value: £140,022Last sold (Jul 2007): £75,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near WS3 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 COALMEADOW CLOSE
WS3 2PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£208,00059£3,525C86%
28 MINEWOOD CLOSE
WS3 2PN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00056£3,304D85%
56 BEATRICE STREET
WS3 2AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00066£2,348D84%
41 VALLEY ROAD
WS3 3EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00059£2,034D84%
30 FOUNTAINS ROAD
WS3 2RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£123,00070£1,757D83%
47 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
WS3 4JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00060£4,250D83%
57 NEW FOREST ROAD
WS3 1TR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£173,00056£3,089D83%
4 USK CLOSE
WS3 1LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00054£2,593E82%
47A HAWBUSH ROAD
WS3 1AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£116,00056£2,071C82%
34 MAY STREET
WS3 2AX · Terraced
Nov 2025£111,00052£2,135D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address