Estimated value
£186,368
Median £2,048/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £172,000£230,000
Estimated value: £186,368Last sold (Jan 2016): £80,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near WS3 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 CENTRAL DRIVE WS3 2QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,000 | 88 | £2,341 | D | 90% |
319 GLASTONBURY CRESCENT WS3 2RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 82 | £2,098 | D | 90% |
71 HIGH STREET WS3 2DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 85 | £1,647 | D | 89% |
2 MARLBOROUGH STREET WS3 2HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 84 | £2,048 | D | 89% |
20 NEATH WAY WS3 2QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 91 | £2,527 | D | 89% |
590 BLOXWICH ROAD WS3 2XE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 89 | £1,685 | E | 87% |
75 CRESSWELL CRESCENT WS3 2TT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 88 | £2,102 | C | 86% |
686 BLOXWICH ROAD WS3 2BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 85 | £1,647 | D | 86% |
24 GREEN LANE WS3 2BP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £112,000 | 90 | £1,244 | D | 86% |