HouseValuation
Home·WS2·Valuation

22, SCARBOROUGH ROAD, WS2 9RF

Terraced·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£175,200

Median £2,190/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £163,000£278,000
Estimated value: £175,200Last sold (Nov 2019): £110,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WS2 9RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 HUCKER ROAD
WS2 9BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£184,00084£2,190C86%
41 SCARBOROUGH ROAD
WS2 9RF · Terraced
Oct 2025£138,00073£1,890E86%
41 HOLFORD AVENUE
WS2 9DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00072£2,708D86%
78 DICKINSON DRIVE
WS2 9DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£163,00072£2,264D86%
43 BLAY AVENUE
WS2 9UX · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00073£2,466D86%
12 SCARBOROUGH CLOSE
WS2 9TN · Terraced
Sept 2025£142,00084£1,690C85%
10 SHERIDAN STREET
WS2 9QU · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00083£1,928D85%
63 BIRCHOVER ROAD
WS2 8TX · Terraced
Jan 2026£278,00072£3,861C84%
4 DARWIN PLACE
WS2 7EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00088£1,250C84%
71 STEPHENSON AVENUE
WS2 7HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00088£1,250C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address