HouseValuation
Home·WS2·Valuation

68, FORRESTER STREET, WS2 9PL

Terraced·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£185,440

Median £1,952/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £162,000£260,000
Estimated value: £185,440Last sold (Aug 2020): £105,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near WS2 9PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 FORRESTER STREET
WS2 9PL · Terraced
Jul 2025£149,00089£1,674D90%
10 SHERIDAN STREET
WS2 9QU · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00083£1,928D88%
24 HILLARY STREET
WS2 9BP · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00082£1,280D86%
106 STEPHENSON AVENUE
WS2 7HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00085£2,000D85%
43 OLD BIRCHILLS
WS2 8QH · Terraced
Feb 2026£162,00083£1,952D85%
307 BLOXWICH ROAD
WS2 7BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00083£2,169D84%
77 BESCOT ROAD
WS2 9DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00097£2,371D84%
50 BASSETT STREET
WS2 9QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00090£2,889D84%
19 DORA STREET
WS2 9AL · Terraced
Jul 2025£152,00088£1,727D84%
77 DARLASTON ROAD
WS2 9RD · Terraced
Jul 2025£142,00083£1,711D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address