Estimated value
£173,010
Median £2,190/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £163,000£278,000
Estimated value: £173,010Last sold (Apr 2015): £74,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near WS2 9PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 FORRESTER STREET WS2 9PL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £149,000 | 89 | £1,674 | D | 87% |
61 HUCKER ROAD WS2 9BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £184,000 | 84 | £2,190 | C | 86% |
41 HOLFORD AVENUE WS2 9DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 72 | £2,708 | D | 86% |
78 DICKINSON DRIVE WS2 9DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £163,000 | 72 | £2,264 | D | 86% |
43 BLAY AVENUE WS2 9UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | D | 86% |
12 SCARBOROUGH CLOSE WS2 9TN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £142,000 | 84 | £1,690 | C | 85% |
10 SHERIDAN STREET WS2 9QU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 83 | £1,928 | D | 85% |
63 BIRCHOVER ROAD WS2 8TX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £278,000 | 72 | £3,861 | C | 84% |
4 DARWIN PLACE WS2 7EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | C | 84% |