Estimated value
£110,330
Median £1,870/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,500Median £107,000£130,000
Estimated value: £110,330Last sold (Aug 2025): £120,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near WS2 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 WATERFRONT WAY WS2 9NH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 61 | £1,844 | C | 90% |
99 WAVE CLOSE WS2 9LY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £63,500 | 57 | £1,114 | B | 88% |
133 WAVE CLOSE WS2 9LY · Flat | Apr 2025 | £130,000 | 65 | £2,000 | C | 87% |
49 WATERFRONT WAY WS2 9NH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £101,000 | 54 | £1,870 | C | 87% |
39D SOUTHBOURNE AVENUE WS2 9UF · Flat | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 57 | £2,018 | C | 83% |
44 SOUTHMEAD WAY WS2 8JD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £93,500 | 51 | £1,833 | C | 81% |
22 WATERFRONT WAY WS2 9NH · Flat | Apr 2025 | £107,000 | 56 | £1,911 | C | 81% |
2 SLANEY COURT WS2 9AR · Flat | Mar 2025 | £95,000 | 66 | £1,439 | C | 80% |
74 WATERFRONT WAY WS2 9NH · Flat | Jun 2025 | £85,000 | 54 | £1,574 | B | 80% |