HouseValuation
Home·WS2·Valuation

115, WAVE CLOSE, WS2 9LY

Flat·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£145,860

Median £1,870/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£43,500Median £112,500£130,000
Estimated value: £145,860Last sold (Aug 2023): £130,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near WS2 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 WAVE CLOSE
WS2 9LY · Flat
Aug 2025£120,00059£2,034C84%
114 WATERFRONT WAY
WS2 9NH · Flat
Feb 2026£112,50061£1,844C84%
123 WAVE CLOSE
WS2 9LY · Flat
Mar 2026£126,000105£1,200B82%
99 WAVE CLOSE
WS2 9LY · Flat
Aug 2025£63,50057£1,114B82%
133 WAVE CLOSE
WS2 9LY · Flat
Apr 2025£130,00065£2,000C81%
STATION VIEW (APARTMENT 7) LITTLE STATION STREET
WS2 9JR · Flat
Nov 2024£106,50067£1,590C78%
39D SOUTHBOURNE AVENUE
WS2 9UF · Flat
Jul 2025£115,00057£2,018C77%
6 MANOR ROAD PRECINCT
WS2 8RF · Flat
May 2025£43,50073£596C77%
22 WATERFRONT WAY
WS2 9NH · Flat
Apr 2025£107,00056£1,911C75%
49 WATERFRONT WAY
WS2 9NH · Flat
Nov 2025£101,00054£1,870C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address