HouseValuation
Home·WS2·Valuation

355, PLECK ROAD, WS2 9HD

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£184,730

Median £2,639/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £185,000£232,000
Estimated value: £184,730Last sold (Jun 2007): £110,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near WS2 9HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 KENILWORTH CRESCENT
WS2 7RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00075£2,267C85%
41A SOUTHBOURNE AVENUE
WS2 9UF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00063£1,905C85%
99 GOWER STREET
WS2 9AZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00077£2,403C84%
56 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY
WS2 7BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00062£2,984C84%
53 SHROPSHIRE CLOSE
WS2 7BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00064£2,969C83%
51 ATTLEE ROAD
WS2 0EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£90,00068£1,324D83%
18 LILAC GROVE
WS2 0EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00079£2,278C83%
16 RED RIVER ROAD
WS2 7RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00072£2,639C82%
18 KENILWORTH CRESCENT
WS2 7RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,00069£3,362C82%
50 SHROPSHIRE CLOSE
WS2 7BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,00064£2,781C82%

Dig deeper into this address