Estimated value
£142,994
Median £2,014/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £150,000£195,000
Estimated value: £142,994Last sold (Dec 2023): £143,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 27 points.
Sales near WS2 9DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 HOLFORD AVENUE WS2 9DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 72 | £2,708 | D | 89% |
78 DICKINSON DRIVE WS2 9DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £163,000 | 72 | £2,264 | D | 89% |
43 BLAY AVENUE WS2 9UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | D | 89% |
93 DICKINSON DRIVE WS2 9DR · Terraced | May 2025 | £147,500 | 68 | £2,169 | D | 88% |
51 PRINCE STREET WS2 9JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 72 | £2,014 | D | 86% |
53 PARGETER STREET WS2 8RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 77 | £2,013 | D | 86% |
323 DARLASTON ROAD WS2 9SE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £129,500 | 70 | £1,850 | D | 85% |
40 PRINCE STREET WS2 9JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 75 | £2,000 | D | 85% |
54 GURNEY ROAD WS2 7JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 70 | £2,000 | D | 85% |