Estimated value
£286,891
Median £2,371/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £305,000£335,000
Estimated value: £286,891Last sold (Apr 1996): £73,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 25 points.
Sales near WS2 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 BESCOT ROAD WS2 9DG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £335,000 | 105 | £3,190 | D | 81% |
416 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD WS2 8RJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £177,000 | 98 | £1,806 | E | 80% |
11 BESCOT DRIVE WS2 9DF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £333,000 | 142 | £2,345 | D | 78% |
12 BESCOT DRIVE WS2 9DF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £312,000 | 144 | £2,167 | D | 78% |
33 DURHAM ROAD WS2 9TF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 85 | £1,000 | E | 77% |
52 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD WEST WS2 0BS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 102 | £2,990 | D | 77% |
77 BESCOT ROAD WS2 9DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 97 | £2,371 | D | 75% |
20 BESCOT DRIVE WS2 9DF · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £310,000 | 127 | £2,441 | D | 75% |