HouseValuation
Home·WS2·Valuation

45, BESCOT DRIVE, WS2 9DF

Detached·131·EPC E
Estimated value
£307,195

Median £2,345/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £305,000£335,000
Estimated value: £307,195Last sold (Jan 2004): £205,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near WS2 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BESCOT DRIVE
WS2 9DF · Detached
Mar 2025£333,000142£2,345D84%
12 BESCOT DRIVE
WS2 9DF · Detached
Mar 2025£312,000144£2,167D84%
416 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
WS2 8RJ · Detached
Mar 2026£177,00098£1,806E80%
52 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD WEST
WS2 0BS · Detached
Mar 2026£305,000102£2,990D77%
77 BESCOT ROAD
WS2 9DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00097£2,371D75%
20 BESCOT DRIVE
WS2 9DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£310,000127£2,441D75%
110 BESCOT ROAD
WS2 9DG · Detached
Jul 2025£335,000105£3,190D75%
159 BENTLEY LANE
WS2 8SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000164£1,463E73%
33 DURHAM ROAD
WS2 9TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£85,00085£1,000E71%
15 ELY ROAD
WS2 9TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00084£1,667E71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address