Estimated value
£154,440
Median £1,404/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £160,000£275,000
Estimated value: £154,440Last sold (Aug 2009): £80,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 28 points.
Sales near WS2 9AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 BESCOT ROAD WS2 9DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 97 | £2,371 | D | 81% |
51 ESSEX STREET WS2 7AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 123 | £1,301 | D | 81% |
252 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD WS2 8RQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 78 | £962 | E | 80% |
48 BENTLEY LANE WS2 8ST · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 98 | £969 | E | 80% |
10 SHERIDAN STREET WS2 9QU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 83 | £1,928 | D | 79% |
8 KINGSLEY STREET WS2 9QY · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £160,000 | 114 | £1,404 | E | 79% |
8 LOCKET CLOSE WS2 0LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 119 | £2,311 | C | 79% |
184 PARGETER STREET WS2 8QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 90 | £978 | E | 79% |
30 MANOR ROAD WS2 9PU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 92 | £1,522 | E | 79% |