Estimated value
£173,658
Median £1,686/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £140,000£177,000
Estimated value: £173,658Last sold (Dec 2024): £131,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near WS2 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
184 PARGETER STREET WS2 8QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 90 | £978 | E | 87% |
32 REEDSWOOD GARDENS WS2 8RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £177,000 | 90 | £1,967 | C | 85% |
53 PARGETER STREET WS2 8RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 77 | £2,013 | D | 84% |
43 OLD BIRCHILLS WS2 8QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 83 | £1,952 | D | 84% |
50 CROFT STREET WS2 8JE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 106 | £1,321 | C | 83% |
66 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD WS2 8PR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £163,500 | 97 | £1,686 | D | 83% |
252 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD WS2 8RQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 78 | £962 | E | 82% |
48 BENTLEY LANE WS2 8ST · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 98 | £969 | E | 82% |
94 PARGETER STREET WS2 8RR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 75 | £1,800 | D | 81% |