HouseValuation
Home·WS2·Valuation

75, NORTHUMBERLAND WAY, WS2 7BF

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£280,364

Median £2,356/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £250,000£300,000
Estimated value: £280,364Last sold (Apr 2022): £180,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near WS2 7BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 NORTHUMBERLAND WAY
WS2 7BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00062£2,984C83%
207 STEPHENSON AVENUE
WS2 7EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£161,000105£1,533C83%
34 YORKSHIRE GROVE
WS2 7BS · Semi-detached
May 2025£256,000111£2,306C82%
119 BENTLEY DRIVE
WS2 8RU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,000111£2,568C81%
7 GURNEY PLACE
WS2 7JF · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,000106£1,840C81%
32 YORKSHIRE GROVE
WS2 7BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£255,000120£2,125C80%
5 WOODWARDS PLACE
WS2 9RU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,000104£2,356C80%
51 ESSEX STREET
WS2 7AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,000123£1,301D80%
59 YORKSHIRE GROVE
WS2 7BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00084£2,976C80%
40 IRONWORKS ROAD
WS2 8ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000116£2,586B79%

Dig deeper into this address