Estimated value
£526,490
Median £3,230/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£297,500Median £545,000£735,000
Estimated value: £526,490Last sold (May 2016): £230,000
A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near WS15 4PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 THE GRANGE WS15 1PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 168 | £3,631 | E | 82% |
BROOMY LODGE HAY LANE WS15 4QQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £735,000 | 181 | £4,061 | D | 81% |
17 WARREN CROFT WS15 4TB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £297,500 | 118 | £2,521 | E | 80% |
42 OLD ROAD WS15 4DR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £545,000 | 158 | £3,449 | D | 80% |
2 BRADWELL LANE WS15 4RW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | D | 78% |
RYKNELD COTTAGE, 13 BROOK END WS15 4PB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £670,000 | 175 | £3,829 | C | 78% |
25 OLD ROAD WS15 4BU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £389,000 | 181 | £2,149 | D | 77% |
3 EATON DRIVE WS15 2FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £518,000 | 165 | £3,139 | D | 77% |
15 HAWKHURST DRIVE WS15 3RN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 178 | £3,230 | D | 77% |