Estimated value
£343,332
Median £3,468/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £375,000£472,500
Estimated value: £343,332Last sold (Oct 2017): £219,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near WS15 2XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 ETCHING HILL ROAD WS15 2LW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 98 | £3,265 | D | 87% |
14 FARM CLOSE WS15 2XT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 124 | £3,024 | C | 85% |
6 BLAKELEY CLOSE WS15 2FW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | C | 84% |
36 OAKLANDS CLOSE WS15 3RJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 111 | £3,468 | D | 83% |
ELSTEAD CHURCH STREET WS15 2AB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 86 | £4,477 | D | 82% |
16 HAGLEY ROAD WS15 2AL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 90 | £2,667 | D | 82% |
88 OLD EATON ROAD WS15 2HA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £389,950 | 97 | £4,020 | D | 82% |
6 MARCH BANKS WS15 2SA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | C | 81% |
43 TALBOT STREET WS15 2EG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 96 | £3,802 | D | 81% |