Estimated value
£622,620
Median £3,459/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £610,000£705,000
Estimated value: £622,620Last sold (Jan 2006): £390,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near WS15 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WEST BUTTS ROAD WS15 2LS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £640,000 | 185 | £3,459 | D | 91% |
16 THE GRANGE WS15 1PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 168 | £3,631 | E | 85% |
3 EATON DRIVE WS15 2FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £518,000 | 165 | £3,139 | D | 85% |
1 LION STREET WS15 2AJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 196 | £2,117 | D | 85% |
21 EAST BUTTS ROAD WS15 2LU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 169 | £3,728 | C | 81% |
10 HENLEY GRANGE WS15 2FE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £705,000 | 192 | £3,672 | C | 81% |
40 FORTESCUE LANE WS15 2AE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 163 | £2,914 | D | 80% |
15 HAWKHURST DRIVE WS15 3RN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 178 | £3,230 | D | 80% |
11 OAKLEY COPSE WS15 2WG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 169 | £3,787 | C | 80% |