HouseValuation
Home·WS14·Valuation

39, TRAFALGAR WAY, WS14 9FD

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£340,844

Median £3,478/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,250Median £333,000£500,000
Estimated value: £340,844Last sold (Jun 2014): £225,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near WS14 9FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 IVANHOE ROAD
WS14 9AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£428,000104£4,115C89%
15 NODDINGTON AVENUE
WS14 9NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00092£3,478C88%
32 BEECH GARDENS
WS14 9EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00088£2,045D88%
3 HARDY PLACE
WS14 9FX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00098£3,214C86%
6 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
WS14 9BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£333,00096£3,469D86%
32 BEECH GARDENS
WS14 9EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,25088£1,366D86%
224 UPPER ST JOHN STREET
WS14 9EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00093£5,376D86%
2 BLACKBERRY AVENUE
WS14 9GS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00092£3,696C86%
58 HAYMOOR
WS14 9SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,00090£3,833C85%
119 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WS14 9BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00090£3,389D85%

Dig deeper into this address