HouseValuation
Home·WS14·Valuation

5, SHAKESPEARE AVENUE, WS14 9BE

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£365,190

Median £3,478/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £350,000£529,000
Estimated value: £365,190Last sold (Jun 2024): £347,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near WS14 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
WS14 9BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£333,00096£3,469D95%
224 UPPER ST JOHN STREET
WS14 9EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00093£5,376D89%
119 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WS14 9BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00090£3,389D88%
25 IVANHOE ROAD
WS14 9AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000109£3,211D87%
11 IVANHOE ROAD
WS14 9AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£428,000104£4,115C86%
7 IVANHOE ROAD
WS14 9AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00092£3,967D86%
23 SHORTBUTTS LANE
WS14 9BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£529,000102£5,186D86%
15 NODDINGTON AVENUE
WS14 9NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00092£3,478C85%
32 BEECH GARDENS
WS14 9EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00088£2,045D85%
3 HARDY PLACE
WS14 9FX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00098£3,214C83%

Dig deeper into this address