HouseValuation
Home·WS14·Valuation

4, SHAKESPEARE AVENUE, WS14 9BE

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£302,807

Median £3,833/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,250Median £345,000£500,000
Estimated value: £302,807Last sold (Aug 2024): £350,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near WS14 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 BEECH GARDENS
WS14 9EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00088£2,045D91%
6 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
WS14 9BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£333,00096£3,469D89%
32 BEECH GARDENS
WS14 9EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,25088£1,366D89%
119 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WS14 9BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00090£3,389D88%
13 THE DRIVE
WS14 9QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£208,00081£2,568C87%
55 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WS14 0JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00089£4,382D84%
2 SPRING LANE
WS14 9LX · Detached
Jan 2026£381,19989£4,283D83%
224 UPPER ST JOHN STREET
WS14 9EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00093£5,376D83%
58 HAYMOOR
WS14 9SS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,00090£3,833C82%
56 CURLEW CLOSE
WS14 9UL · Detached
Dec 2025£395,00072£5,486D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address