Estimated value
£323,015
Median £4,195/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £375,000£425,000
Estimated value: £323,015Last sold (Sept 2016): £230,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near WS13 8FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 ALESMORE MEADOW WS13 8FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 88 | £4,830 | C | 89% |
1 MANSELL AVENUE WS13 8ZH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £348,000 | 85 | £4,094 | B | 88% |
1 MILNE AVENUE WS13 8SQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 76 | £3,882 | D | 85% |
75 BURTON OLD ROAD WS13 8LJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £394,000 | 98 | £4,020 | C | 84% |
14 ALESMORE MEADOW WS13 8FD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 89 | £4,747 | C | 84% |
2 ST HELENS ROAD WS13 7RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | C | 84% |
8 BEECHFIELD RISE WS13 6EL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 86 | £4,360 | D | 82% |
1 FALCON GROVE WS13 8WE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 89 | £4,242 | B | 81% |
18 DAFFODIL DRIVE WS13 8NX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £317,000 | 78 | £4,064 | B | 81% |