Estimated value
£472,812
Median £3,813/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,500Median £475,000£535,000
Estimated value: £472,812Last sold (Jun 2023): £446,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near WS13 8BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 FLEMING DRIVE WS13 8UW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 139 | £3,849 | B | 89% |
25 STATFOLD LANE WS13 8NY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 121 | £3,926 | C | 86% |
8 LUTHER WAY WS13 8XS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 141 | £3,759 | B | 86% |
34 VIOLET WALK WS13 8TU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 127 | £3,543 | B | 86% |
53 OAK WAY WS13 8GH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £529,950 | 139 | £3,813 | B | 85% |
60 THOMPSON WAY WS13 8GD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £471,000 | 128 | £3,680 | B | 85% |
29 VIOLET WALK WS13 8TU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £426,000 | 122 | £3,492 | B | 85% |
5 FLEMING DRIVE WS13 8UW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 120 | £4,375 | B | 85% |
1 FALCON GROVE WS13 8WE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 89 | £4,242 | B | 84% |