Estimated value
£501,904
Median £3,952/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £535,000£690,000
Estimated value: £501,904Last sold (Jun 2019): £450,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near WS13 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MARSHALL ROAD WS13 6UP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 127 | £4,213 | B | 93% |
1 FENN CROFT WS13 6WH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 127 | £3,780 | B | 84% |
1 BROWNSFIELD ROAD WS13 6BT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 124 | £3,952 | D | 84% |
6 FLEMING DRIVE WS13 8UW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 139 | £3,849 | B | 84% |
2 WAKELIN WAY WS13 6UG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £545,000 | 139 | £3,921 | B | 84% |
ANSFORD, 92 VALLEY LANE WS13 6ST · Detached | Jul 2025 | £415,000 | 122 | £3,402 | B | 83% |
1 ROBINSON LANE WS13 8ZL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 143 | £3,776 | B | 83% |
17 CHARNWOOD CLOSE WS13 6BU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £595,000 | 126 | £4,722 | D | 83% |
1 MARY SLATER ROAD WS13 6FG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £690,000 | 144 | £4,792 | C | 82% |