HouseValuation
Home·WS13·Valuation

5, IVISON WAY, WS13 2AA

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£308,864

Median £4,064/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £315,000£360,000
Estimated value: £308,864Last sold (Aug 2025): £299,950

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near WS13 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 IVISON WAY
WS13 2AA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£294,50076£3,875B89%
18 DAFFODIL DRIVE
WS13 8NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,00078£4,064B85%
32 WOODLARK WAY
WS13 8WT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,50068£4,007B84%
18 LISTER AVENUE
WS13 8GB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00070£4,500B84%
1A OAK WAY
WS13 8GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£318,00079£4,025B83%
10 MELLOR DRIVE
WS13 8ZA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00073£2,329B83%
10 CATERHAM CRESCENT
WS13 8GS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,02570£4,358B83%
7 GOLDFINCH DRIVE
WS13 8WF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00068£4,044B82%
10 REDWING CLOSE
WS13 8XH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00071£4,859B82%
59 FERNDALE ROAD
WS13 7DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00083£4,337C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address