Estimated value
£256,168
Median £3,608/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £270,000£305,000
Estimated value: £256,168Last sold (Jul 2024): £247,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near WS12 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 KINROSS AVENUE WS12 4SB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 71 | £3,803 | C | 91% |
3 FREEMAN DRIVE WS12 4TY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £264,500 | 77 | £3,435 | B | 88% |
1 FOXFIELDS WAY WS12 4TA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 81 | £3,765 | C | 86% |
2 CHASE HEIGHTS WS12 4QX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £292,500 | 75 | £3,900 | B | 86% |
54 BROADHURST GREEN WS12 4LA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 72 | £3,194 | D | 85% |
35B OAK AVENUE WS12 4QB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £117,000 | 66 | £1,773 | C | 85% |
3 WINDING HOUSE DRIVE WS12 4FP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 79 | £3,608 | B | 84% |
5 MARCONI PLACE WS12 4RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | C | 84% |
22 BLEWITT STREET WS12 4BE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 77 | £2,792 | C | 84% |