Estimated value
£398,853
Median £3,409/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£256,000Median £375,000£405,000
Estimated value: £398,853Last sold (Aug 2019): £264,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near WS12 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 COLLIERS WAY WS12 4UD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 110 | £3,409 | C | 91% |
13 ADAMS WAY WS12 4WJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £392,500 | 114 | £3,443 | B | 88% |
11 COLLIERS WAY WS12 4UD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £348,000 | 113 | £3,080 | D | 87% |
48 FOXFIELDS WAY WS12 4TA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 112 | £3,482 | C | 87% |
3 PARTRIDGE CLOSE WS12 4TN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 113 | £3,584 | C | 87% |
32 HIGH MOUNT STREET WS12 4BL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 109 | £3,670 | C | 86% |
9A FOXFIELDS WAY WS12 4TA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 105 | £3,048 | C | 86% |
85 COLLIERS WAY WS12 4UD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £256,000 | 115 | £2,226 | C | 85% |
7 BADGER CLOSE WS12 4UW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 127 | £2,835 | C | 85% |