HouseValuation
Home·WS11·Valuation

12, ASH CLOSE, WS11 9UP

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£262,991

Median £3,329/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £250,000£290,000
Estimated value: £262,991Last sold (Mar 2023): £245,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WS11 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ROSEFINCH DRIVE
WS11 9AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00068£3,456B91%
14 BUNTING WAY
WS11 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,00079£3,316B90%
14 ASH CLOSE
WS11 9UP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00078£3,269C89%
70 HARRIER WAY
WS11 9AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,00079£3,329B88%
12 SONGTHRUSH WAY
WS11 9AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£249,00070£3,557B87%
204 BURNTWOOD ROAD
WS11 9UR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00082£3,537B86%
25 FULMAR DRIVE
WS11 9AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,75069£3,562B86%
47 HARRIER WAY
WS11 9AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£94,00082£1,146B85%
7 SCOUTS VIEW
WS11 5AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00083£3,012B85%
3 PARK ROAD
WS11 9PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00078£2,436C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address