HouseValuation
Home·WS10·Valuation

32, PARK LANE, WS10 9PS

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£264,771

Median £2,847/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £260,000£377,500
Estimated value: £264,771Last sold (Nov 2014): £145,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near WS10 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1A CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
WS10 9DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,500101£2,847D87%
50 BIRMINGHAM STREET
WS10 9JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00092£2,663D86%
26 OAKESWELL STREET
WS10 9AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£222,00096£2,313E85%
147 PARK LANE
WS10 9RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00091£2,967D85%
38 CHURCH HILL
WS10 9DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£248,00091£2,725D85%
15 HOBS ROAD
WS10 9BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£377,50088£4,290D84%
18 BEEBEE ROAD
WS10 9RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00084£3,095D83%
93 LOWE AVENUE
WS10 8NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00092£2,011D82%
30 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
WS10 0DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£284,00083£3,422E82%
40 BRUNSWICK PARK ROAD
WS10 9HH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£247,00098£2,520D82%

Dig deeper into this address