Estimated value
£158,220
Median £1,758/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £155,000£175,000
Estimated value: £158,220Last sold (Sept 2015): £200,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near WS1 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
121 WESTON STREET WS1 4EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,500 | 83 | £2,018 | D | 88% |
141 WESTON STREET WS1 4EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 84 | £1,964 | D | 87% |
13 ROSAMOND STREET WS1 4LB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 78 | £1,154 | E | 85% |
106 WHITEHALL ROAD WS1 4AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 99 | £1,768 | D | 85% |
59 WESTON STREET WS1 4EQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £128,000 | 78 | £1,641 | E | 85% |
224 ALEXANDRA ROAD WS1 4AS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £130,000 | 78 | £1,667 | E | 84% |
95 LUMLEY ROAD WS1 2LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 91 | £1,758 | D | 83% |
77 MONCRIEFFE STREET WS1 2LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | D | 83% |
16 WHITMORE STREET WS1 4LL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £139,000 | 84 | £1,655 | D | 81% |