HouseValuation
Home·WS1·Valuation

242, WEST BROMWICH ROAD, WS1 3HL

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£151,704

Median £1,806/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £155,000£205,000
Estimated value: £151,704Last sold (Feb 2025): £150,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near WS1 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 LITTLE LONDON
WS1 3EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00072£1,806D91%
95 LUMLEY ROAD
WS1 2LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00091£1,758D86%
77 MONCRIEFFE STREET
WS1 2LA · Terraced
Mar 2026£155,00087£1,782D86%
47 WEST BROMWICH ROAD
WS1 3HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£142,00088£1,614D86%
121 WESTON STREET
WS1 4EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£167,50083£2,018D86%
141 WESTON STREET
WS1 4EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00084£1,964D85%
69 LOWER FORSTER STREET
WS1 1XB · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00077£2,013D84%
50 CHUCKERY ROAD
WS1 2DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00079£1,076D84%
236 WEST BROMWICH ROAD
WS1 3HL · Terraced
Oct 2024£205,00074£2,770D83%
33 SELBORNE STREET
WS1 2JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00096£1,615D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address