HouseValuation
Home·WS1·Valuation

31B, MONCRIEFFE STREET, WS1 2LA

Flat·34·EPC D
Estimated value
£74,630

Median £2,195/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £90,000£142,500
Estimated value: £74,630Last sold (Oct 2007): £105,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near WS1 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 PARKLANDS GARDENS
WS1 2NW · Flat
Sept 2025£110,00043£2,558D79%
ELMSDALE COURT (FLAT 21) BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WS1 2QN · Flat
Dec 2025£54,50048£1,135D76%
FORDBROOK COURT (FLAT 25) HATHERTON ROAD
WS1 1YA · Flat
Jul 2025£51,00035£1,457E75%
ELM COURT (FLAT 6) SUTTON ROAD
WS1 2PE · Flat
Jul 2025£122,00041£2,976E74%
ELM COURT (FLAT 10) SUTTON ROAD
WS1 2PE · Flat
May 2025£90,00041£2,195E73%
ST GEORGES COURT (FLAT 11) PERSEHOUSE STREET
WS1 2AT · Flat
Dec 2025£137,000 - - - 73%
KINGS COURT, 44 (5) BRIDGE STREET
WS1 1JG · Flat
Mar 2026£70,000 - - - 71%
HIGH VIEW, 77 (FLAT 3) HIGHGATE ROAD
WS1 3JA · Flat
Mar 2026£68,000 - - - 71%
31A MONCRIEFFE STREET
WS1 2LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£142,50036£3,958C69%
BRIDGE LOFTS, 3 (FLAT 8) LEICESTER STREET