Estimated value
£575,263
Median £2,603/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £530,000£765,000
Estimated value: £575,263Last sold (Jun 2023): £840,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near WS1 2BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 CHERRYTREE CLOSE WS1 2BF · Detached | Nov 2024 | £742,500 | 202 | £3,676 | B | 84% |
87 BELVIDERE ROAD WS1 3AU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £765,000 | 220 | £3,477 | C | 80% |
55C HIGHGATE ROAD WS1 3JE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 239 | £2,594 | D | 78% |
198 BROADWAY NORTH WS1 2PX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £475,000 | 190 | £2,500 | D | 76% |
130 WALLOWS LANE WS1 4LZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £506,500 | 232 | £2,183 | C | 76% |
14 GORWAY CLOSE WS1 3JG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £505,000 | 194 | £2,603 | B | 75% |
22 ORWELL ROAD WS1 2PJ · Detached | Aug 2024 | £550,000 | 188 | £2,926 | C | 73% |
7 ORWELL ROAD WS1 2PJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £530,000 | 182 | £2,912 | C | 72% |
19 BROADWAY NORTH WS1 2QG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 207 | £1,715 | E | 71% |