Estimated value
£467,200
Median £3,650/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£393,000Median £455,000£500,000
Estimated value: £467,200Last sold (Aug 2021): £406,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near WR5 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BROOMHALL VIEW WR5 2NX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 123 | £3,699 | B | 87% |
22 PENINSULA ROAD WR5 2SE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 109 | £4,174 | C | 87% |
14 PENINSULA ROAD WR5 2SE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 144 | £3,299 | C | 86% |
7 MERINO CRESCENT WR5 2FY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 137 | £3,650 | B | 86% |
3 LAMMAS WAY WR5 3WS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 114 | £3,684 | B | 86% |
21 HONYWOOD PLACE WR5 2SL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 140 | £3,214 | B | 84% |
17 REGIMENT CLOSE WR5 2PB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 131 | £3,740 | C | 84% |
19 KEREN DRIVE WR5 2SD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £477,000 | 132 | £3,614 | C | 84% |
2 CENTURION DRIVE WR5 3NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £399,000 | 113 | £3,531 | B | 83% |