Estimated value
£509,652
Median £3,267/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £426,000£575,000
Estimated value: £509,652Last sold (Sept 2005): £330,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 23 points.
Sales near WR4 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 ELBURY PARK ROAD WR4 9BH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £292,500 | 113 | £2,588 | E | 82% |
7 STOTFIELD AVENUE WR4 0JJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 166 | £1,958 | D | 82% |
5 BLAIR CLOSE WR4 0EG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 140 | £3,571 | D | 79% |
314 TOLLADINE ROAD WR4 9NG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £401,000 | 136 | £2,949 | D | 79% |
3 DRUMBLES LANE WR4 0JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £537,000 | 163 | £3,294 | C | 79% |
3 DOCKERAY AVENUE WR4 0RX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £472,500 | 134 | £3,526 | D | 78% |
3 BOLTON AVENUE WR4 0ST · Detached | Nov 2025 | £426,000 | 141 | £3,021 | C | 76% |
35 WOOD LEASON AVENUE WR4 0EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 176 | £3,267 | C | 76% |
5 COVER GREEN WR4 0JF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 162 | £1,852 | D | 75% |